Boston University
🇺🇸 United States · Boston, Massachusetts

Boston University

Level
Undergraduate & Graduate
Tuition
High
Higher tuition band — often offset by significant scholarships
Scholarships
Available
Merit and need-based aid available — contact VNIS for details

About Boston University

A private research university in Boston, strong in business, engineering, communications, medicine and international relations.

Tuition & scholarships

Boston University sits in the High tuition band. Tuition and scholarships change every year and by program, so VNIS provides the exact up-to-date figures for the program you choose during consultation. Merit and need-based aid available — contact VNIS for details.

🇺🇸Study in the USACountry overview, requirements, costs & study pathwayExplore →
Apply online

Apply to Boston University

Fill in the form below and VNIS will check your eligibility and reply within 1–2 working days. Free of charge.

Student details

Education & preferences

Contact

Your details are used only to advise on your application and are not shared with anyone other than the institution you apply to.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Boston University located?

Boston University is located in Boston, Massachusetts, United States, a private university.

What are the tuition and scholarships at Boston University?

Tuition sits in the "High" band. Tuition and scholarships change every year and by program, so VNIS provides the exact up-to-date figures for your chosen program during consultation. Merit and need-based aid available — contact VNIS for details.

How do I apply to Boston University with VNIS?

Fill in the form at the bottom of this page. A VNIS advisor will contact you, review your profile for free and support you all the way to enrolment. You can also create an account to track your application.

Other schools in United States

See all schools in United States